हिंदी में पढ़ें

NEET UG · cut-off

NEET 2026 cut-off for medical colleges in Haryana

Round-by-round closing ranks from MCC's 2026 allotment lists, for every category.

In 2026, 9 MBBS colleges in Haryana took students through MCC. For General category in the 15% All India Quota, Round 1 closed at AIR 3,653 at Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Rohtak (Haryana) and at AIR 13,637 at Maharishi Chyawan Medical College, Koriawas. Across all four rounds the furthest General-category closing rank was AIR 23,496 (Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Faridabad).

These are the All India Quota seats counselled by MCC. The other 85% of seats in state government colleges, and the private college seats, go through Haryana's own state counselling, with separate cut-offs: see MBBS in Haryana.

MBBS: closing ranks by category

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Rohtak (Haryana)15% All India Quota3,653
R3: 7,277
6,088
R2: 6,449
4,751
R3: 8,039
35,024
R3: 61,663
61,066
R3: 76,306
All India Institute of Medical Sciences, RewariAll seats (central institute)3,948
Stray: 5,939
5,492
R3: 4,938
4,382
R2: 4,512
28,615
Stray: 81,276
39,811
R2: 25,682
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Faridabad15% All India Quota4,166
R3: 5,135
6,268
R2: 5,884
4,933
R3: 6,209
22,591
R2: 30,213
48,328
Stray: 1,36,921
Kalpana Chawala Govt. Medical College, Karnal, Haryana15% All India Quota5,274
Stray: 13,674
9,166
R2: 12,291
7,544
Stray: 21,882
37,586
R3: 60,996
70,980
R2: 88,317
BPS Government Medical College for Women, Sonepat15% All India Quota8,454
Stray: 19,745
14,237
R2: 14,993
11,071
R3: 16,659
47,408
R3: 82,204
93,055
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Faridabad15% All India Quota8,767
Stray: 23,496
9,807
R3: 17,532
10,895
Stray: 25,287
41,419
Stray: 1,06,430
51,121
R3: 95,298
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nalhar15% All India Quota10,168
Stray: 23,015
11,234
Stray: 28,182
13,042
R3: 17,890
66,299
R3: 82,363
96,470
R3: 1,03,279
Pt Neki Ram Sharma Government Medical College, Bhiwani15% All India Quota11,100
R3: 17,972
15,620
R2: 19,384
14,690
Stray: 25,431
70,279
Stray: 1,07,208
92,972
R3: 1,00,550
Maharishi Chyawan Medical College, Koriawas15% All India Quota13,637
R3: 18,643
15,330
R3: 21,276
14,825
R3: 19,165
76,116
Stray: 1,08,521
99,211
R3: 1,02,226

BDS: closing ranks by category

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Gdc15% All India Quota31,756
Stray: 31,163
36,867
R3: 35,571
34,518
Stray: 33,782
1,39,515
R2: 1,47,337
93,974
Stray: 1,57,973

Deemed universities

Deemed university seats are counselled by MCC with no category reservation, so one rank covers everyone. The barrier there is the fee: see deemed university fees.

CollegeCourseRound 1Round 2Round 3Stray
MM College of Dental Scie. and Res., MullanaBDS7,64,3137,86,814–1,22,857
Manav Rachna Dental College FaridabadBDS7,64,8737,74,460–3,75,524
Amrita School of MedicineMBBS2,55,7822,61,464–2,01,088
Maharishi Markandeshwar Institute Of Medical Sciences & Research, Mullana, AmbalaMBBS3,66,2144,26,378–5,28,210

Special quotas

Seats reserved for a group (ESI insured persons' children, a university's own students, or a domicile).

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, FaridabadMBBS, ESI insured persons' wards11,166
R2: 12,031
14,08215,15687,2741,60,777

A round's closing rank is the last All India Rank that got a new seat in that round (MCC allotment lists, parsed by us). When the last round that allotted a seat differs from Round 1, its closing rank is shown underneath. PwD seats are left out. “–” means no seat of that kind was allotted to that category.

Use these numbers

What was the NEET 2026 All India Quota cut-off for MBBS in Haryana?

For General category, Round 1 closing ranks in Haryana ran from AIR 3,653 (Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Rohtak (Haryana)) to AIR 13,637 (Maharishi Chyawan Medical College, Koriawas); across all rounds the furthest was AIR 23,496. These are MCC's 15% All India Quota figures.

How many NEET marks did a government MBBS seat in Haryana need through the All India Quota?

On the 2026 marks–rank curve, AIR 23,496, the furthest General-category closing rank, is about 570 marks. Reserved categories went further. Treat marks figures as approximate.

Will the 2027 cut-off be the same?

No. Cut-offs move with the number of seats, the number of candidates and the paper's difficulty. Use 2026 as a guide and keep safe options in your choice list.

Sources

Free counselling

Get free help with NEET counselling

Share a few details and a counsellor will check your eligibility, confirm current fees and walk you through admission.

  • Eligibility check against your NEET score
  • Realistic options in India and abroad for your score
  • Full fee breakdown in writing