हिंदी में पढ़ें

NEET UG · cut-off

NEET 2026 cut-off for medical colleges in Madhya Pradesh

Round-by-round closing ranks from MCC's 2026 allotment lists, for every category.

In 2026, 21 MBBS colleges in Madhya Pradesh took students through MCC. For General category in the 15% All India Quota, Round 1 closed at AIR 4,163 at M G M Medical College, Indore and at AIR 16,309 at Government Medical College Singrauli. Across all four rounds the furthest General-category closing rank was AIR 26,230 (Government Medical College, Seoni).

These are the All India Quota seats counselled by MCC. The other 85% of seats in state government colleges, and the private college seats, go through Madhya Pradesh's own state counselling, with separate cut-offs: see MBBS in Madhya Pradesh.

Madhya Pradesh state quota, 2026: Round 1, MP domicile candidates, state quota. Source: neet2seat.

Madhya Pradesh state quota (85%) cut-off 2026, college-wise →

MBBS: closing ranks by category

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
AIIMS-BhopalAll seats (central institute)571
R3: 573
1,2201,084
R3: 1,096
7,782
R3: 8,488
8,673
R2: 9,102
M G M Medical College, Indore15% All India Quota4,163
Stray: 14,295
6,157
R3: 8,900
5,752
Stray: 15,674
34,020
R3: 58,073
41,407
R3: 62,709
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal15% All India Quota5,072
Stray: 14,646
6,990
R3: 11,378
6,807
R3: 9,611
39,526
R3: 68,064
49,940
R3: 75,937
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior15% All India Quota6,548
Stray: 15,720
9,444
Stray: 23,497
7,949
Stray: 19,652
44,214
R3: 71,718
64,271
R2: 63,914
ESIC Medical College and Hospital15% All India Quota7,505
R3: 12,577
–8,761
Stray: 23,457
56,675
R3: 78,724
–
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur15% All India Quota7,515
Stray: 17,996
9,023
R3: 13,051
8,816
R3: 11,746
56,031
Stray: 99,901
71,890
Stray: 1,37,456
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa15% All India Quota8,863
Stray: 21,577
10,783
Stray: 29,355
10,525
Stray: 24,297
63,320
Stray: 1,11,314
82,290
R3: 88,798
Government Medical College, Vidisha, MP15% All India Quota10,175
R3: 15,288
13,294
R3: 16,179
12,023
Stray: 25,414
68,294
Stray: 1,11,361
74,674
R3: 98,131
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar15% All India Quota10,356
Stray: 25,606
13,435
R3: 17,752
11,083
Stray: 25,922
60,346
Stray: 1,13,537
78,408
R3: 93,797
Dr. LAXMINARAYAN PANDEY GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE, RATLAM15% All India Quota10,585
Stray: 24,997
12,730
R3: 17,078
11,426
R3: 14,841
64,444
R3: 78,566
74,995
Government Medical College, Shivpuri, MP15% All India Quota12,037
Stray: 24,979
15,332
R3: 20,052
12,916
R3: 16,274
60,728
R3: 80,185
96,664
R3: 99,692
Virendra Kumar Sakhlecha Government Medical College15% All India Quota12,353
Stray: 25,333
16,577
R3: 18,090
14,342
R3: 16,375
74,222
R3: 82,476
98,103
Government Medical College, Datia, MP15% All India Quota13,019
R3: 16,311
14,535
R3: 18,273
13,924
Stray: 25,485
75,194
R3: 85,834
82,903
R3: 99,826
Government Medical College, Khandwa, MP15% All India Quota13,177
R3: 16,889
15,454
R3: 18,327
13,844
R3: 17,019
72,199
R3: 86,674
98,792
R3: 99,983
Government Medical College, Chhindwara, MP15% All India Quota14,251
Stray: 25,809
14,845
R2: 18,146
16,144
R3: 18,672
75,914
Stray: 1,11,737
99,826
Stray: 1,37,693
Sundarlal Patwa Govt. Medical College15% All India Quota14,416
Stray: 22,034
16,666
R2: 20,312
15,168
R3: 16,513
76,523
R3: 85,383
1,04,510
R2: 1,04,543
Government Medical College, Shahdol, MP15% All India Quota14,717
R3: 17,067
15,745
R3: 21,457
15,687
R3: 18,406
82,476
R3: 89,165
99,692
R3: 1,00,846
Government Medical College, Satna15% All India Quota15,536
Stray: 25,881
17,752
R3: 20,120
16,711
R3: 19,452
88,808
R3: 87,819
1,02,487
R3: 1,06,724
Goverment Medical College, Sheopur15% All India Quota15,720
R3: 16,727
17,737
R2: 19,834
16,626
R3: 17,541
84,857
R3: 88,842
91,711
R2: 1,03,309
Government Medical College, Seoni15% All India Quota15,877
Stray: 26,230
17,376
R2: 20,519
16,687
Stray: 26,478
75,825
R3: 88,924
1,04,543
R2: 1,05,291
Government Medical College Singrauli15% All India Quota16,309
R3: 20,326
19,018
R3: 23,113
17,702
R3: 20,792
89,424
R3: 92,617
1,10,270
R3: 1,12,876

BDS: closing ranks by category

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Govt. College of Dentistry, Indore15% All India Quota36,847
Stray: 32,184
41,994
Stray: 37,007
39,213
Stray: 41,023
1,27,981
Stray: 1,31,721
–

Special quotas

Seats reserved for a group (ESI insured persons' children, a university's own students, or a domicile).

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
ESIC Medical College and HospitalMBBS, ESI insured persons' wards24,742
R2: 18,142
28,24026,4661,72,5522,07,537
R2: 1,56,821

A round's closing rank is the last All India Rank that got a new seat in that round (MCC allotment lists, parsed by us). When the last round that allotted a seat differs from Round 1, its closing rank is shown underneath. PwD seats are left out. “–” means no seat of that kind was allotted to that category.

Use these numbers

What was the NEET 2026 All India Quota cut-off for MBBS in Madhya Pradesh?

For General category, Round 1 closing ranks in Madhya Pradesh ran from AIR 4,163 (M G M Medical College, Indore) to AIR 16,309 (Government Medical College Singrauli); across all rounds the furthest was AIR 26,230. These are MCC's 15% All India Quota figures.

How many NEET marks did a government MBBS seat in Madhya Pradesh need through the All India Quota?

On the 2026 marks–rank curve, AIR 26,230, the furthest General-category closing rank, is about 565 marks. Reserved categories went further. Treat marks figures as approximate.

What was the Madhya Pradesh state quota cut-off in 2026?

Round 1, MP domicile candidates, state quota.

Will the 2027 cut-off be the same?

No. Cut-offs move with the number of seats, the number of candidates and the paper's difficulty. Use 2026 as a guide and keep safe options in your choice list.

Sources

Free counselling

Get free help with NEET counselling

Share a few details and a counsellor will check your eligibility, confirm current fees and walk you through admission.

  • Eligibility check against your NEET score
  • Realistic options in India and abroad for your score
  • Full fee breakdown in writing