हिंदी में पढ़ें

NEET UG · cut-off

NEET 2026 cut-off for medical colleges in Rajasthan

Round-by-round closing ranks from MCC's 2026 allotment lists, for every category.

In 2026, 35 MBBS colleges in Rajasthan took students through MCC. For General category in the 15% All India Quota, Round 1 closed at AIR 1,144 at SMS Medical College, Jaipur and at AIR 15,213 at Government medical college, tonk. Across all four rounds the furthest General-category closing rank was AIR 23,985 (Government Medical College, Nagaur).

These are the All India Quota seats counselled by MCC. The other 85% of seats in state government colleges, and the private college seats, go through Rajasthan's own state counselling, with separate cut-offs: see MBBS in Rajasthan.

Rajasthan state quota, 2026: Round 1, last government MBBS seat at AIR 14,220 (589 marks). Source: Allen.

Rajasthan state quota (85%) cut-off 2026, college-wise →

MBBS: closing ranks by category

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
AIIMS, JodhpurAll seats (central institute)344
R3: 281
879714
R2: 724
3,9414,457
SMS Medical College, Jaipur15% All India Quota1,144
R3: 2,225
3,0891,920
R3: 3,208
15,6969,486
R2: 9,977
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur15% All India Quota3,010
Stray: 8,165
4,067
R3: 7,341
3,346
R3: 6,019
25,567
Stray: 93,922
36,017
R3: 38,953
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner15% All India Quota3,161
Stray: 8,899
4,168
R3: 7,619
3,939
Stray: 8,912
25,893
Stray: 92,278
37,625
R3: 61,354
Dr SN Medical College, Jodhpur15% All India Quota3,695
R3: 5,114
5,152
Stray: 12,621
4,040
Stray: 10,096
25,367
R3: 39,526
24,035
Stray: 1,28,899
R N T Medical College, Udaipur15% All India Quota3,971
Stray: 10,476
5,327
R3: 8,922
4,406
R3: 7,101
27,131
Stray: 1,00,511
38,953
R3: 40,716
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer15% All India Quota4,540
Stray: 11,760
5,553
Stray: 22,994
4,861
Stray: 13,525
29,205
Stray: 94,202
40,046
R3: 62,829
Government Medical College, Kota15% All India Quota5,008
Stray: 10,793
6,357
R3: 11,034
5,279
Stray: 14,622
30,942
Stray: 90,274
40,716
R3: 64,521
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Jaipur15% All India Quota5,211
Stray: 9,208
5,968
R2: 7,325
5,497
Stray: 11,833
27,368
R2: 35,745
41,767
R3: 41,767
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College15% All India Quota5,500
Stray: 17,030
7,178
R3: 11,628
6,987
Stray: 17,380
43,131
R3: 57,388
46,613
Stray: 1,33,228
Shri Kalyan Govt. Medical College, Sikar, Rajasthan15% All India Quota5,874
R3: 9,431
6,931
Stray: 25,285
6,356
R3: 9,452
38,126
R3: 64,609
49,740
R3: 76,561
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar15% All India Quota6,653
Stray: 16,142
7,439
Stray: 27,837
7,299
Stray: 18,651
41,882
R3: 65,868
41,501
R3: 75,352
Government Medical College, Pali, Rajasthan15% All India Quota7,241
Stray: 18,664
8,922
R2: 11,723
7,694
Stray: 19,124
50,359
R3: 69,228
59,432
Government Medical College, Bhilwara, Rajasthan15% All India Quota7,501
R3: 10,385
9,992
R2: 12,712
7,858
R3: 10,569
50,923
R3: 64,353
65,939
R3: 77,891
Government Medical College, Nagaur15% All India Quota7,810
Stray: 23,985
12,322
Stray: 29,961
8,792
R3: 14,899
47,367
R3: 78,131
76,306
R3: 89,016
Government Medical College, Bharatpur, Rajasthan15% All India Quota7,942
Stray: 21,606
9,234
R3: 12,776
9,031
R3: 11,252
52,486
Stray: 1,07,187
45,737
R2: 66,114
Government Medical College, Churu15% All India Quota8,131
R3: 10,911
10,704
R3: 16,023
9,114
R3: 11,289
56,390
Stray: 1,04,235
67,451
R3: 80,066
Government Medical College, Alwar15% All India Quota8,212
Stray: 18,355
26,105 (Stray)8,755
R3: 11,916
49,417
R3: 75,504
57,661
Stray: 1,35,012
Government Medical College, Chittorgarh15% All India Quota8,528
R3: 12,018
11,877
R3: 13,294
9,355
R3: 12,872
53,255
R3: 76,215
72,452
R3: 82,372
Government Medical College, Barmer15% All India Quota9,004
Stray: 21,834
10,818
R3: 16,209
10,049
Stray: 23,925
58,828
R3: 76,718
74,352
R3: 86,478
Government Medical College, Sri Ganganagar15% All India Quota9,121
Stray: 19,783
12,458
Stray: 27,859
9,816
Stray: 22,004
62,374
R3: 71,065
79,273
R3: 90,270
Government Medical College, Sawai Madhopur15% All India Quota9,588
R3: 15,152
11,723
R3: 15,466
12,724
R3: 15,527
65,868
R3: 79,628
68,275
Government Medical College, Dausa15% All India Quota10,214
Stray: 20,504
11,628
R3: 13,753
10,637
R3: 13,623
52,635
Stray: 1,09,246
53,320
Stray: 1,33,995
Government Medical College, Jhunjhunu15% All India Quota10,315
Stray: 20,077
12,812
R3: 16,753
11,580
R3: 13,889
56,895
R3: 76,486
46,624
R3: 84,872
Government Medical College, Sirohi15% All India Quota10,354
Stray: 22,369
10,714
R3: 16,598
11,956
R3: 14,297
61,322
R3: 76,949
77,891
Stray: 1,37,089
Government Medical College, Dungarpur15% All India Quota10,395
Stray: 23,034
11,154
R2: 15,060
11,861
R2: 14,151
58,096
Stray: 1,05,169
76,008
R3: 87,744
Government Medical College, Hanumangarh15% All India Quota10,551
R3: 14,826
11,721
R3: 17,593
12,443
R3: 15,025
64,488
R3: 77,560
80,066
R3: 88,866
Government Medical College, Jaisalmer15% All India Quota10,621
R3: 15,613
–12,474
R3: 15,980
59,311
R3: 80,976
81,034
R3: 91,711
Government Medical College, Bundi15% All India Quota10,638
R3: 13,663
13,565
R3: 16,525
11,576
R3: 15,099
65,158
R3: 76,951
70,746
R3: 76,931
Government Medical College, Dholpur15% All India Quota11,127
Stray: 23,970
12,537
R3: 17,105
12,270
Stray: 24,242
57,732
R3: 77,937
79,688
R3: 85,049
Government Medical College, Banswara15% All India Quota11,922
R3: 15,655
13,666
R3: 18,082
12,617
Stray: 24,665
63,214
R3: 79,997
80,082
R3: 87,720
Government Medical College, Karauli15% All India Quota12,073
R3: 15,412
13,447
R2: 18,500
12,826
R3: 15,617
63,909
R3: 77,162
78,891
Government medical college, tonk, Government Medical College15% All India Quota12,306
Stray: 22,873
13,94512,45058,395
R3: 81,223
–
Government Medical College, Baran15% All India Quota12,759
R3: 15,673
13,697
R2: 17,340
13,061
Stray: 25,028
66,331
R3: 79,766
61,782
R2: 86,475
Government medical college, tonk15% All India Quota15,213 (R2)19,426 (R2)15,969 (R2)71,718 (R2)–

BDS: closing ranks by category

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
RUHS College of Dental Science, Jaipur15% All India Quota9,203
Stray: 28,617
–22,392
Stray: 29,609
1,01,840
Stray: 1,31,078
1,14,169
Stray: 1,46,340
Government Dental College, Jodhpur15% All India Quota26,683
Stray: 28,904
33,863
R2: 37,739
30,732
Stray: 30,864
1,27,272
R3: 1,28,451
1,66,616
Stray: 1,48,539

Special quotas

Seats reserved for a group (ESI insured persons' children, a university's own students, or a domicile).

CollegeQuotaGeneralEWSOBCSCST
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, JaipurMBBS, ESI insured persons' wards14,20018,60215,50470,838–
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical CollegeMBBS, ESI insured persons' wards14,662
R2: 15,993
18,71916,841
R2: 17,416
1,22,568
R2: 1,30,232
1,56,821
R2: 1,81,341

A round's closing rank is the last All India Rank that got a new seat in that round (MCC allotment lists, parsed by us). When the last round that allotted a seat differs from Round 1, its closing rank is shown underneath. PwD seats are left out. “–” means no seat of that kind was allotted to that category.

Use these numbers

What was the NEET 2026 All India Quota cut-off for MBBS in Rajasthan?

For General category, Round 1 closing ranks in Rajasthan ran from AIR 1,144 (SMS Medical College, Jaipur) to AIR 15,213 (Government medical college, tonk); across all rounds the furthest was AIR 23,985. These are MCC's 15% All India Quota figures.

How many NEET marks did a government MBBS seat in Rajasthan need through the All India Quota?

On the 2026 marks–rank curve, AIR 23,985, the furthest General-category closing rank, is about 569 marks. Reserved categories went further. Treat marks figures as approximate.

What was the Rajasthan state quota cut-off in 2026?

Round 1, last government MBBS seat at AIR 14,220 (589 marks).

Will the 2027 cut-off be the same?

No. Cut-offs move with the number of seats, the number of candidates and the paper's difficulty. Use 2026 as a guide and keep safe options in your choice list.

Sources

Free counselling

Get free help with NEET counselling

Share a few details and a counsellor will check your eligibility, confirm current fees and walk you through admission.

  • Eligibility check against your NEET score
  • Realistic options in India and abroad for your score
  • Full fee breakdown in writing