NEET cut-off · state quota

Rajasthan state quota cut-off 2026

College-wise NEET AIR closing ranks, Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, Stray Vacancy

These are the Rajasthan state quota NEET UG 2026 closing ranks for every college, from the Rajasthan NEET UG Medical & Dental Admission Board's official lists (Round 1, Round 2, Round 3, Stray Vacancy). In Round 1, government MBBS seats for the General category closed between AIR 2,301 and AIR 8,353. All ranks are NEET All India Ranks. "Furthest" is the highest rank that got a seat in any round so far, including late rounds.

MBBS: state quota closing ranks (NEET AIR)

CollegeTypeGeneral Round 1General furthestEWS furthestOBC furthestMBC furthestSC furthestST furthestMarks at General furthest
SMS Medical College, JaipurGovernment2,3013,0585,2533,2864,56527,07526,753633
Sardar Patel Medical College, BikanerGovernment4,8545,5647,8436,0267,88047,96460,380617
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, JaipurGovernment5,8987,2288,3128,3559,34354,28248,028610
Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, AlwarGovernment8,3538,76611,8779,33315,65759,73967,451604
Government Medical College, ChittorgarhManagement39,57639,57646,77642,43855,8972,43,9472,07,054547
Government Medical College, BarmerManagement41,77243,86458,19247,83983,7993,15,5302,15,312542
Government Medical College, BundiManagement44,31644,95451,42951,21060,7832,79,4122,32,118541
Government Medical College, SirohiManagement45,58048,48457,49252,75288,6302,74,8602,34,856537
Government Medical College, Sawai MadhopurManagement48,38449,77267,44855,73066,9123,16,7941,92,341536
Government Medical College, NagaurManagement48,75351,80967,73355,10357,9483,16,5042,48,683534
Government Medical College, TonkManagement45,51052,77368,41456,06261,9763,06,0812,13,897533
Government Medical College, KarauliManagement49,42452,77862,70356,91883,6633,02,3832,28,144533
Government Medical College, BaranManagement51,03554,90767,98457,06191,1023,23,3502,34,157530
Government Medical College, BanswaraManagement50,79555,86766,96657,71481,0523,18,7872,41,228530
Government Medical College, JaisalmerManagement50,58155,96763,05658,66895,6003,35,8852,50,736529
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Sitapura, JaipurGeneral1,74,6942,86,8907,47,0475,33,65411,72,70811,35,7207,97,466395
Dr SN Medical College, JodhpurGovernment5,1393,13,2158,2916,2278,61750,58360,209384
Government Medical College, HanumangarhNRI3,88,3723,88,37261,78051,75192,6363,31,1642,46,934359
Dr B. S. Tomar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Jagatpura, JaipurSeat type not printed in source6,36,8786,36,8789,06,13411,33,071–9,01,23111,30,011290
Bharat Vikas Institute of Medical Sciences, KotaManagement–7,46,480–11,67,858–––264
Government Medical College, JhunjhunuNRI9,00,7649,00,76464,91346,32387,2802,95,9582,43,590231
Shri Kalyan Govt. Medical College, SikarNRI9,25,8529,25,85234,11130,75235,7731,75,1051,74,426226
Sudha Medical College, KotaManagement–9,34,7789,76,55911,93,250–10,35,79211,73,640225
Geetanjali Institute of Medical Sciences, JaipurManagement9,14,1829,43,6989,22,4047,61,1628,87,21610,40,22410,88,663223
Arya Medical College and Hospital, JaipurManagement–9,46,735–11,91,664–––222
American Int. Inst. of Med. Sc., UdaipurManagement4,97,8819,53,5219,66,40710,42,06711,65,51111,13,06210,81,327221
Government Medical College, DungarpurNRI9,57,0529,57,05256,72451,37776,3642,80,8532,10,641220
Government Medical College, DausaNRI–9,58,59742,30143,61954,4112,32,1571,95,678220
Government Medical College, PaliNRI–9,65,65845,58737,83453,2342,40,9711,99,287219
Prince Medical College & Hospital, SikarManagement9,66,4709,66,4709,76,93711,49,759––9,45,490218
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AjmerNRI9,66,6059,66,60510,0677,68612,15554,76863,607218
Vyas Medical College & Hospital, JodhpurGeneral8,76,3889,73,037–10,79,497–––217
Government Medical College, AlwarNRI9,74,8699,74,86945,51040,82148,9572,04,4601,94,970217
Shri jagannath Pahadiya Medical College, BharatpurNRI9,75,4679,75,46742,30139,95950,2022,14,5451,88,903217
Balvir Singh Tomar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Science Tech City,Seat type not printed in source9,80,6429,80,642–––––216
Ananta Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre, RajsamandManagement9,80,6759,80,6759,69,55111,74,980–6,38,56811,30,011216
Dr S S Tantia Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, Sri GanganagarManagement–9,87,610–11,78,622–11,03,609–214
Pacific Medical College & Hospital, Bhilo Ka Bedla, UdaipurManagement–9,88,244–11,89,714–10,01,95611,37,654214
Government Medical College, BhilwaraNRI9,82,8349,90,00539,08235,93344,3361,93,0591,74,683214
Government Medical College, DholpurNRI–9,90,00554,87554,66068,2393,17,6412,34,376214
JNU Institute for Medical Sciences & Research Centre , JaipurManagement–9,90,192–11,93,693–10,15,49511,30,011214
National Institute of Medical Sciences & Research (NIMS), JaipurGeneral9,62,7929,90,218–11,81,518–11,45,452–214
Government Medical College, ChuruNRI9,92,7419,92,74149,36942,16654,7452,35,8131,92,984213
Government Medical College, KotaNRI9,93,0599,93,05911,4258,86814,59058,39561,415213
R N T Medical College, UdaipurNRI6,34,0029,93,0598,6146,9079,84352,18560,461213
JIET Medical College and Hospital, JodhpurManagement–9,94,738–11,91,331–––213
Balvir Singh Tomar Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Science Tech City, JaipurGeneral–9,95,350–––10,39,294–213
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Umarda, UdaipurManagement–9,95,990–11,33,549–––213
Geetanjali Medical College & Hospital, UdaipurManagement9,95,5539,96,2529,76,15411,77,387––7,97,466213
Government Medical College, Sri GanganagarNRI9,53,04210,34,28249,01045,02659,3032,95,0942,25,496205
Jhalawar Medical College, JhalawarNRI10,39,20610,39,20635,81432,72038,4961,76,9601,73,401205
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, JaipurNRI9,85,62411,17,65931,22628,70030,8811,50,4351,48,795190

BDS: state quota closing ranks (NEET AIR)

CollegeTypeGeneral Round 1General furthestEWS furthestOBC furthestMBC furthestSC furthestST furthestMarks at General furthest
RUHS College of Dental Sciences, JaipurGovernment33,34435,05441,78238,76750,9341,57,0932,51,829553
Government Dental College, JodhpurGovernment41,49244,98148,12455,56654,3591,68,9841,81,739541
Mahatma Gandhi Dental College and Hospital, JaipurGeneral1,34,8301,34,8301,85,1921,97,5516,87,5787,20,9554,49,419469
NIMS Dental College and Hospital, JaipurGeneral3,19,2974,20,6096,74,2335,34,2209,92,34010,45,44710,88,161348
Rajasthan Dental College, JaipurManagement2,03,9345,62,7804,71,1123,71,1598,28,0056,53,9412,88,592309
Vyas Dental College, JodhpurManagement5,62,4806,20,2839,65,4297,34,6848,49,11810,72,49011,06,825294
Jaipur Dental College, JaipurManagement–6,46,8834,79,0634,64,76010,74,4504,92,2877,69,427288
Eklavya Dental College, KotputliGeneral5,43,4387,94,4258,12,7447,43,61811,21,29511,64,0995,93,057254
Dr. S. S. Tantia Dental College, Hospital & Research Centre Sri GanganagarSeat type not printed in source8,09,5068,09,506–9,97,086–11,48,4888,79,365250
Daswani Dental College and Research Centre, KotaManagement4,64,3538,09,5205,89,0629,10,48811,21,84911,55,9866,89,634250
Darshan Dental College & Hospital, UdaipurManagement4,01,6978,54,9538,70,1388,63,43811,08,69111,48,4889,85,285241
Pacific Dental College and Research Centre, UdaipurManagement7,29,2908,65,5349,94,5268,11,51411,08,69111,07,8208,70,348239
Maharaja Ganga Singh Dental College & Research Centre, Sri GanganagarSeat type not printed in source8,94,9468,94,946–10,09,464–7,28,3359,38,980233
Pacific Dental College and Hospital, UdaipurManagement6,47,6889,32,4859,29,27510,00,0099,92,3408,74,39211,34,776225
R.R. Dental College & Hospital, UdaipurManagement7,35,0139,41,6968,29,7608,22,129–11,67,80811,21,322223
Geetanjali Dental And Research Institute, UdaipurManagement5,30,5969,52,8416,91,2908,41,917–7,37,33710,61,213221
Surendera Dental College & Research Institute, Sri GanganagarManagement7,77,4959,81,005–10,10,985–6,53,941–215

713 more rows for women, PwD, defence, NRI and other sub-quotas are in the official lists linked under Sources.

Closing ranks here are computed from the state's full allotment lists (the last rank allotted in each group), not a cut-off table the state published. Later rounds include candidates who kept earlier seats. Only domicile-eligible candidates (and those meeting the state's other rules) can take state quota seats; private college seats may also be open to other states.

Use these numbers

What is the Rajasthan state quota NEET cut-off 2026 for government MBBS?

In Round 1, General-category government MBBS seats in Rajasthan closed between NEET AIR 2,301 and 8,353, depending on the college, per the Rajasthan NEET UG Medical & Dental Admission Board.

Is the state quota cut-off the same as the AIQ cut-off?

No. All India Quota (15%) is counselled by MCC and open to all states; the 85% state quota is counselled by the state, mostly for its domicile candidates, so the closing ranks differ.

Sources

Free counselling

Get free help with NEET counselling

Share a few details and a counsellor will check your eligibility, confirm current fees and walk you through admission.

  • Eligibility check against your NEET score
  • Realistic options in India and abroad for your score
  • Full fee breakdown in writing