NEET cut-off · state quota

Maharashtra state quota cut-off 2026

College-wise NEET AIR closing ranks, CAP Round 1, CAP Round 2, CAP Round 3, Stray Vacancy Round 1, Stray Vacancy Round 2, Stray Vacancy Round 3

These are the Maharashtra state quota NEET UG 2026 closing ranks for every college, from the Maharashtra State CET Cell's official lists (CAP Round 1, CAP Round 2, CAP Round 3, Stray Vacancy Round 1, Stray Vacancy Round 2, Stray Vacancy Round 3). In CAP Round 1, government MBBS seats for the Open category closed between AIR 1,796 and AIR 47,413. All ranks are NEET All India Ranks. "Furthest" is the highest rank that got a seat in any round so far, including late rounds.

MBBS: state quota closing ranks (NEET AIR)

CollegeTypeOpen CAP Round 1Open furthestEWS furthestOBC furthestSEBC furthestSC furthestST furthest
G. S. Medical College MumbaiGovernment1,7964,24610,1176,3216,37138,67699,789
B. J. Medical College PuneGovernment5,3648,53419,8279,6449,59755,6951,27,860
L. T. Medical College MumbaiGovernment4,8869,18828,36218,25014,70773,1411,79,010
Grant Medical College MumbaiGovernment6,3769,87220,87810,8889,36452,0381,53,968
T. N. Medical College MumbaiGovernment7,03410,22024,02314,58717,31377,3401,72,751
Hbt & Dr. R. N. Cooper MedicalGovernment8,34511,02326,38653,52815,75876,7451,98,516
Government Medical College & GtGovernment9,47611,75629,43722,67521,73084,1492,29,103
ESIC Medical College AndheriGovernment8,79812,61836,23032,50027,03684,832–
Rajeev Gandhi Medical CollegeGovernment10,32213,03434,34826,92623,60984,1672,26,131
Govt. Medical College NagpurGovernment10,50213,65233,39018,81419,53662,9271,68,519
Govt. Medical College Ch.Government13,03416,00136,12721,84218,76181,8732,01,963
Indira Gandhi Medical CollegeGovernment14,70518,81139,88323,26124,27581,5942,14,842
R.C.S.M. Govt Medical CollegeGovernment16,72319,03347,52326,20425,12291,5212,30,223
Dr. V.M. Medical College SolapurGovernment18,43422,10449,28926,15025,5381,01,7513,18,556
Mahatama Gandhi Institute OfGovernment19,75623,10955,96642,53045,7731,43,8833,32,253
Government Medical College SataraGovernment22,12123,11949,85832,08229,1491,06,8572,60,332
Government Medical College NashikGovernment20,89825,25251,83839,78935,4211,30,3432,62,978
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan GovtGovernment23,80027,56152,87131,47128,2781,04,8802,45,847
Vilasrao Deshmukh Govt MedicalGovernment25,25228,35555,03333,88831,3901,17,0412,65,538
Govt Medical College AkolaGovernment28,34032,24754,58435,75243,2751,11,3242,66,294
S.R.T.R. Medical CollegeGovernment30,22732,87457,85835,81031,9071,22,9332,73,478
K.J.Somaiya Medical CollegePrivate33,82733,827–49,13357,6291,13,6733,27,443
Shree Bhausaheb Hire MedicalGovernment31,15734,06659,92440,14843,0701,26,3442,77,193
Govt. Medical College MirajGovernment21,35435,42251,92731,39528,4801,08,5612,48,200
Shri V.N. Govt. Medical CollegeGovernment35,51238,18465,26442,09943,7021,21,8512,84,497
Karmvir M.S. Kannamwar Govt.Government33,71138,24966,05243,14449,4931,23,7172,92,827
Government Medical College JalnaGovernment37,98638,50166,32047,04848,5201,39,3453,09,593
Govt. Medical College GondiaGovernment41,80642,28774,20348,72354,5061,41,9573,02,389
Government Medical College WashimGovernment43,16845,28774,35551,44154,9681,45,5973,07,698
Bharatratna Atal Bihari VajpayeePrivate46,25447,317–50,66651,6981,23,6383,14,204
Government Medical CollegeGovernment47,41351,35677,27253,34157,2121,50,3423,16,184
Terna Medical College Navi MumbaiPrivate52,76654,528–56,71863,6151,43,3523,34,892
Mimer Medical College TalegaonPrivate56,97261,056––63,2371,37,9313,23,555
Rk Damani Medical Col And ShriPrivate57,98462,103–––1,51,4243,32,253
Mimsr Medical College LaturPrivate64,78570,543–––1,52,4093,21,138
Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh MedicalPrivate70,73574,167––75,3921,63,6483,28,117
SMBT INSTITUTE of MEDICALPrivate71,09176,445––80,5811,60,3453,35,753
Dr. Ulhas Patil Medical CollegePrivate68,22477,291–––1,61,0013,29,727
B.K.L. Walawalkar Rural MedicalPrivate75,35077,410–78,203–1,57,6833,34,274
Dr. V.P. Medical College NasikPrivate61,58079,041––68,1411,51,5793,16,512
Ashwini Rural Medical CollegePrivate69,12884,567––73,5131,52,6373,37,670
Smt.Kashibai Navale MedicalPrivate–88,666––70,9881,34,1213,18,949
Dr Rajendra Gode Medical CollegePrivate76,91789,381––79,7311,65,0313,38,178
Acpm Medical College DhulePrivate73,44089,963––82,3321,61,2733,27,169
St's Bsp Medical College &Private86,15090,192–––1,65,4803,46,461
Dr. N. Y. Tasgaonkar Institute OfPrivate80,63090,558––90,5621,61,8193,43,858
Malati Multispeciality Hospital &Private83,54390,866––92,2051,61,4783,40,922
Smt.Sakhubai Narayanrao KatkadePrivate81,80591,297––88,4401,64,3333,40,922
Parbhani Medical College & RpPrivate82,12892,190–––1,64,3833,43,701
Sindhudurg Shikshan PrasarakPrivate86,71492,676–––1,68,2753,49,289
Aspl Csmss Medical College &Private–94,615–––1,74,3323,56,565
PRAKASH INSTITUTE of MEDICALPrivate91,8401,06,893––98,3361,91,1493,93,762
DR. V.V.P.F.'s MEDICAL COLLEGEPrivate–1,58,510–1,54,2171,79,8272,18,3604,14,040
Vedanta Medical College PalgharPrivate1,14,4413,45,937––1,80,1612,40,8535,68,782
N.K.P. Salve Medical CollegePrivate–4,51,166–2,16,39311,21,3923,49,2487,88,799

BDS: state quota closing ranks (NEET AIR)

CollegeTypeOpen CAP Round 1Open furthestEWS furthestOBC furthestSEBC furthestSC furthestST furthest
Nair Hospital Dental CollegeGovernment70,40687,34798,1161,09,9591,28,2402,08,8083,83,913
Government Dental College MumbaiGovernment84,97189,8861,15,6141,06,0651,23,7642,13,5523,82,435
Govt. Dental College NagpurGovernment92,07199,7011,24,1731,18,4491,31,9522,20,0774,10,588
Govt. Dental College Ch.Government97,7511,06,0191,32,8481,42,1351,34,8112,17,8343,94,744
Government Dental College JalgaonGovernment99,7011,23,7622,53,6951,33,2532,10,5982,21,9754,43,740
M.G.M.'s Dental College NewPrivate1,39,4201,48,051––1,60,8932,39,8004,68,472
T.P.C.T. Terana Dental CollegePrivate1,78,2941,99,307–1,99,4582,29,9422,80,0025,86,742
Ymt's Dental College, KhargharPrivate1,70,3982,09,832–2,13,7823,22,1813,04,6836,24,419
Shri. C.S.M.S.S Dental CollegePrivate2,04,1683,15,037––3,15,5583,07,5616,30,709
Swargiya Dadasaheb Kalmegh SmrutiPrivate2,70,1283,55,397––5,78,429–6,28,986
Smbt Trust Dental CollegePrivate2,48,1413,61,799––4,02,3303,42,0016,45,922
Mahatma Gandhi Vidya Mandir'sPrivate2,22,9423,62,955––3,73,8693,16,6707,10,228
Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental CollegePrivate2,19,6593,98,120–2,59,8433,00,2942,91,0145,55,629
A.C.P.M. Dental College DhulePrivate2,83,8844,01,680––4,65,5564,04,0656,75,106
Tatyasaheb Kore Dental Col. &Private2,77,0514,21,219–––2,92,8086,73,734
Midsr Dental College, LaturPrivate2,76,3234,38,517––4,07,5053,43,3257,63,758
Shri Vasantdada Patil DentalPrivate2,11,7934,72,372––2,27,0673,27,166–
Y.C.M. Med & Rural DevPrivate3,42,5404,75,516––4,70,9753,50,6047,06,820
Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay DentalPrivate3,10,5324,91,047–3,32,2644,25,2453,30,8128,71,523
Yogita Dental College & HospitalPrivate3,40,5395,04,025–4,21,8865,65,744–8,36,891
Nanded Rural Dental College &Private3,55,2265,26,911––5,41,4054,59,4048,27,120
V. Y. W. S. Dental CollegePrivate3,49,6325,28,753––5,79,437–7,04,129
Dr. Hedgewar Smruti Rugna SevaPrivate3,93,3175,34,224–4,05,2585,65,736–8,43,336
Saraswati Dhanwantari DentalPrivate3,84,5225,45,492–3,98,4435,28,406–7,29,277
Dr. R.R. Kambe Dental College &Private3,73,1725,48,925––5,74,1543,90,2508,06,342
Aditya Dental College BeedPrivate4,09,7995,56,571––5,95,854–8,29,817
Ranjeet Deshmukh Dental CollegePrivate–6,31,688–8,27,5547,34,457–10,08,959

2,150 more rows for women, PwD, defence, NRI and other sub-quotas are in the official lists linked under Sources.

Closing ranks here are computed from the state's full allotment lists (the last rank allotted in each group), not a cut-off table the state published. Later rounds include candidates who kept earlier seats. Only domicile-eligible candidates (and those meeting the state's other rules) can take state quota seats; private college seats may also be open to other states.

Use these numbers

What is the Maharashtra state quota NEET cut-off 2026 for government MBBS?

In CAP Round 1, Open-category government MBBS seats in Maharashtra closed between NEET AIR 1,796 and 47,413, depending on the college, per the Maharashtra State CET Cell.

Is the state quota cut-off the same as the AIQ cut-off?

No. All India Quota (15%) is counselled by MCC and open to all states; the 85% state quota is counselled by the state, mostly for its domicile candidates, so the closing ranks differ.

Sources

Free counselling

Get free help with NEET counselling

Share a few details and a counsellor will check your eligibility, confirm current fees and walk you through admission.

  • Eligibility check against your NEET score
  • Realistic options in India and abroad for your score
  • Full fee breakdown in writing